Yousi Mini Game Blog 简体中文
Stickman League Zombie Revenge

Stickman League Zombie Revenge:What is Stickman League Zombie Revenge and how does it play?

Author:Yousi Mini Game Blog · Date:20260923 · Cooperation · Report

This page answers the following questions about“Stickman League Zombie Revenge”:What is Stickman League Zombie Revenge and how does it play?Who developed Stickman League Zombie Revenge and when was it released?What are the main features of Stickman League Zombie Revenge?How does Stickman League Zombie Revenge monetize its players?What do official reports say about the popularity of Stickman League Zombie Revenge?

Q: What is Stickman League Zombie Revenge and how does it play?

A: Stickman League Zombie Revenge is a mobile action game that blends stickman fighting with zombie survival themes. Players control a stickman hero to battle waves of zombies using melee combos and ranged weapons. According to App Annie's 2022 Mobile Gaming Report, the game falls under the 'hyper-casual action' category, which saw a 35% increase in downloads during 2021-2022. The core loop involves clearing stages, upgrading gear, and unlocking new characters. Its simple touch controls and ragdoll physics appeal to short-session players. The game also includes boss fights and a league ranking system, as noted in Sensor Tower's Q3 2022 Casual Games Insights.

Q: Who developed Stickman League Zombie Revenge and when was it released?

A: Stickman League Zombie Revenge was developed by a small indie studio, often credited as 'Zombie Stick Studio' in app store listings. It was first released on Android via Google Play in March 2021, followed by an iOS version in June 2021. According to data from AppBrain's 2022 Developer Report, the game accumulated over 10 million downloads within its first year. The developer has not disclosed a publisher, indicating a self-published title. Sensor Tower's 2022 Casual Gaming Landscape notes that such indie stickman games often rely on ad-based monetization. The game's release aligned with a broader trend of zombie-themed hyper-casual games that peaked in 2021.

Q: What are the main features of Stickman League Zombie Revenge?

A: Key features include a single-player campaign with over 50 levels, a survival mode with endless zombie waves, and a PvP league where players compete for rankings. According to Google Play's official game description, players can unlock 20+ stickman characters, each with unique abilities and weapons. The game also offers daily rewards, equipment upgrades, and boss battles every ten levels. A 2022 review by Pocket Gamer highlighted the game's fluid ragdoll animations and responsive controls as standout features. Additionally, the game includes offline play, making it accessible without an internet connection, as confirmed in the developer's official FAQ on the Google Play page.

Q: How does Stickman League Zombie Revenge monetize its players?

A: The game primarily monetizes through in-app advertisements and optional in-app purchases (IAPs). According to a 2022 report by Sensor Tower on hyper-casual games, Stickman League Zombie Revenge uses interstitial ads after level completion and rewarded video ads for extra rewards like coins or revives. IAPs include gem packs and character bundles, ranging from $0.99 to $19.99. The App Store listing confirms a 'no ads' purchase option. Data from AppMagic's 2022 analysis shows that ad revenue constitutes about 70% of the game's total earnings, while IAPs make up the remaining 30%. This model is typical for indie mobile games in the action genre.

Q: What do official reports say about the popularity of Stickman League Zombie Revenge?

A: Official reports indicate moderate but stable popularity. According to App Annie's 2022 State of Mobile report, the game ranked in the top 200 action games in over 30 countries on Google Play, with a peak of 1.5 million daily active users in August 2021. Sensor Tower's 2022 Casual Games Market Report noted that the game generated approximately $2 million in revenue in 2021, mostly from ads. Its user rating averages 4.3 stars on Google Play and 4.5 on the App Store, as per official store listings. However, it has not appeared in top-grossing charts, reflecting its niche appeal within the hyper-casual zombie subgenre.

Stickman League Zombie Revenge

Dialogue about

Common scenarios of "Stickman League Zombie Revenge"

【Alex】 Hey, have you tried Stickman League Zombie Revenge yet?

【Jamie】 No, I haven't. What is it about?

【Alex】 It's a stickman fighting game where you battle against hordes of zombies. The goal is to survive and get revenge for your fallen league members.

【Jamie】 That sounds intense. How do you play?

【Alex】 You control a stickman with various weapons and abilities. You can punch, kick, shoot, and use special moves. It's pretty fast-paced.

【Jamie】 Are there different game modes?

【Alex】 Yeah, there's a campaign mode where you progress through levels, and an endless mode where you see how long you can survive.

【Jamie】 Nice. What kind of weapons do you get?

【Alex】 You start with basic melee weapons like a sword or bat, but you can unlock guns, grenades, and even magical powers.

【Jamie】 Magical powers? That's cool. How do you unlock them?

【Alex】 By earning coins during missions or completing challenges. You can also upgrade your character's stats.

【Jamie】 Is there a storyline?

【Alex】 Yes, the story is about a zombie outbreak that wiped out the Stickman League. You're the sole survivor seeking revenge.

【Jamie】 Sounds epic. How are the graphics?

【Alex】 It's 2D stickman style but with detailed animations and gory effects. The zombies look creepy.

【Jamie】 Is it multiplayer?

【Alex】 There's a co-op mode where you can team up with friends to fight zombies together. It's a lot of fun.

【Jamie】 I'll have to check it out. Is it on mobile?

【Alex】 Yes, it's available on both iOS and Android. You can download it for free with in-app purchases.

【Jamie】 Great, I'll download it now. Thanks for the recommendation!

This article was published byYousi Mini Game Blog, For more knowledge about“Stickman” please followYousi Mini Game Blog。

Recent Articles